Is ULTIMATE ONE MEN ADULT MULTI VITAMIN/MINERAL - 120 CAPLETS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- D-cacium pantothenate
- calcium
- biotin
- pantothenic acid
- +17 more
D-cacium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+17 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beta Carotene (Pro Vitamin A), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha-tocopheryl Succinate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Ascorbate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin, Riboflavin 5' Phosphate), Niacin (Nicotinic Acid), Niacinamide (Nicotinic Acid), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Dibencozide), Folic Acid, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (D-cacium Pantothenate), Calcium (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Magnesium (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Zinc (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Iodine (Kelp), Manganese (Citrate/malate/biglycinate), Citrate/malate, Biglycinate, Chromium (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Selenium (Malate, Biglycinate), Molybdenum (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Vanadium (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Choline, Inositol, Methionine, Saw Palmetto Fruit Extract, Muira Puama Root 4:1 Extract, Korean Ginseng Standardized Root Extract, Green Tea Leaf 35:1 Extract, N-acetyl-cysteine, Citrus Bioflavonoids (Lemon Rind), Rutin (Fava D'anta), Paba, Bromelain (Pineapple Stem), Glutamic Acid Hcl, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Croscaramellose Sodium, Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Pharmaceutical Glaze
Check ULTIMATE ONE MEN ADULT MULTI VITAMIN/MINERAL - 120 CAPLETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTIMATE ONE MEN ADULT MULTI VITAMIN/MINERAL - 120 CAPLETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 23 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ULTIMATE ONE MEN ADULT MULTI VITAMIN/MINERAL - 120 CAPLETS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


