Is ULTIMATE ONE MEN TRISORB - 60 CAPLETS Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beta Carotene (Pro Vitamin A), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha-tocopheryl Succinate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Ascorbate), Vitamin K1 (Phytonadine), Thiamine (Thiamine Mononitrate), Riboflavin, Niacinamide (Nicotinic Acid), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hcl), Vitamin B12 (Dibencozide), Folic Acid, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (D-calcium Pantothenate), Boron (Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein Chelate), Calcium (Citrate/malate, Bisglycinate), Magnesium (Citrate/malate, Bisglycinate), Zinc (Citrate/malate, Bisglycinate), Iron (Ferrous Fumarate), Iodine (Kelp/thallus), Manganese (Citrate/malate/bisglycinate), Citrate/malate, Bisglycinate, Chromium (Citrate/malate, Bisglycinate), Selenium (Malate, Bisglycinate), Molybdenum (Citrate/malate, Bisglycinate), Vanadium (Citrate/malate, Bisglycinate), Choline, Inositol, Saw Palmetto Fruit Extract (Standardized To Contain 45% Fatty Acids), Muira Puama Root 4:1 Extract, Green Tea Leaf 35:1 Extract, N-acetyl-cysteine, Citrus Bioflavonoids, Rutin, Canadian Ginseng Root Standardized Extract, Korean Ginseng Root Standardized Extract, Paba, Bromelain (Pineapple Stem), Glutamic Acid Hcl, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Croscaramellose Sodium, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Microcoating (Dextrin, Dextrose Monohydrate, Lecithin, Sodiumcarboxymethylcellulose, Sodium Citrate)

Check ULTIMATE ONE MEN TRISORB - 60 CAPLETS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ULTIMATE ONE MEN TRISORB - 60 CAPLETS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoDrinking