Is ULTIMATE ONE MEN TRISORB - 60 CAPLETS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural vanilla flavour
- dextrin
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beta Carotene (Pro Vitamin A), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha-tocopheryl Succinate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Ascorbate), Vitamin K1 (Phytonadine), Thiamine (Thiamine Mononitrate), Riboflavin, Niacinamide (Nicotinic Acid), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hcl), Vitamin B12 (Dibencozide), Folic Acid, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (D-calcium Pantothenate), Boron (Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein Chelate), Calcium (Citrate/malate, Bisglycinate), Magnesium (Citrate/malate, Bisglycinate), Zinc (Citrate/malate, Bisglycinate), Iron (Ferrous Fumarate), Iodine (Kelp/thallus), Manganese (Citrate/malate/bisglycinate), Citrate/malate, Bisglycinate, Chromium (Citrate/malate, Bisglycinate), Selenium (Malate, Bisglycinate), Molybdenum (Citrate/malate, Bisglycinate), Vanadium (Citrate/malate, Bisglycinate), Choline, Inositol, Saw Palmetto Fruit Extract (Standardized To Contain 45% Fatty Acids), Muira Puama Root 4:1 Extract, Green Tea Leaf 35:1 Extract, N-acetyl-cysteine, Citrus Bioflavonoids, Rutin, Canadian Ginseng Root Standardized Extract, Korean Ginseng Root Standardized Extract, Paba, Bromelain (Pineapple Stem), Glutamic Acid Hcl, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Croscaramellose Sodium, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Microcoating (Dextrin, Dextrose Monohydrate, Lecithin, Sodiumcarboxymethylcellulose, Sodium Citrate)
Check ULTIMATE ONE MEN TRISORB - 60 CAPLETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTIMATE ONE MEN TRISORB - 60 CAPLETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Silk The Vanilla One Dairy-Free Oatmilk Creamer - 1qt
Where to buy
ULTIMATE ONE MEN TRISORB - 60 CAPLETS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


