Is Ultimate Sliced Burger Bun Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Egg, Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Sesame Seeds (White Sesame Seeds, Black Sesame Seeds), Wheat Gluten, Skimmed Milk Powder, Concentrated Butter (Milk), Yeast, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Salt, Mineral Salt (Salt, Potassium Chloride), Flavouring, Milk Protein, Toasted Malted Rye Flour, Poppy Seeds, Deactivated Yeast, Emulsifier: Mono-and Diglycerides of fatty Acids; Colour: Carotenes. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegetarians.
Check Ultimate Sliced Burger Bun against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultimate Sliced Burger Bun in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Bread · Slice


