Is Ultimate Survival Technologies 5-Year Emergency Food Ration Bar Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour, Palm Shortening (Palm Oil), Cane Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Defatted Soy Flour (Soy Flour), Corn Starch, Vitamins And Minerals Mix (Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Reduced Iron, Copper Gluconate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hcl, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Acetate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid, D-biotin, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Calcium Propionate (To Extend Freshness)
Check Ultimate Survival Technologies 5-Year Emergency Food Ration Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultimate Survival Technologies 5-Year Emergency Food Ration Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →

