Is Ultimate Survival Technologies 5-Year Emergency Food Ration Bar Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour, Palm Shortening (Palm Oil), Cane Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Defatted Soy Flour (Soy Flour), Corn Starch, Vitamins And Minerals Mix (Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Reduced Iron, Copper Gluconate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hcl, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Acetate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid, D-biotin, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Calcium Propionate (To Extend Freshness)

Check Ultimate Survival Technologies 5-Year Emergency Food Ration Bar against your own diets in the app.