Is Ultimate Survival Technologies 5-Year Emergency Food Ration Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- D-biotin
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour, Palm Shortening (Palm Oil), Cane Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Defatted Soy Flour (Soy Flour), Corn Starch, Vitamins And Minerals Mix (Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Reduced Iron, Copper Gluconate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hcl, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Acetate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid, D-biotin, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Calcium Propionate (To Extend Freshness)
Check Ultimate Survival Technologies 5-Year Emergency Food Ration Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultimate Survival Technologies 5-Year Emergency Food Ration Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


