Is ULTIMATE VARIETY CHEESECAKE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- heavy cream
- nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- cultured cream
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- milk
- sour cream
- +5 more
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS (CAROB AND/OR XANTHAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS), WATER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, CREAM, LACTIC ACID, MILK, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ENZYMES), SUGAR, GRAHAM CRACKERS (ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE WHEAT/GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS)), EGGS, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLORED WITH ANNATTO, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), BROWN SUGAR, CARAMEL (SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, CREAM, WATER, GLYCERIN, PECTIN, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARRAGEENAN, AND POTASSIUM SORBATE), CORNSTARCH, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOYA LECITHIN (ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), VANILLA, ORANGE FLAVOR (BRANDY, FRUIT ALCOHOL AGED WITH ORANGE RINDS, SUGAR, CARAMEL FOR COLORING, GUM), FILTERED WATER, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, LEMON JUICE, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTERMILK, COCOA, MILKFAT, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE AND SOYA LECITHIN AND POLYSORBATE-60, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), PECANS, HEAVY CREAM (HEAVY CREAM, CARRAGEENAN, AND MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), CINNAMON, DULCE DE LECHE FLAVOR (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, RED 40, BLUE 2), STRAWBERRY FLAVOR (WATER, SUGAR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CITRIC ACID, ALCOHOL, MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR), GLUCOSE, CORN SYRUP.
Check ULTIMATE VARIETY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTIMATE VARIETY CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 15 ingredients that derive from animals and 16 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 8 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Gardein Gluten-Free Ultimate Plant-Based Beefless Ground Crumbles, Vegan, Frozen, 13.7 oz.
About this product
Unknown · Slice


