Is ULTIMATE WHITE CHUNK PUMPKIN COOKIES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey protein concentrate

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHITE CONFECTIONERY CHUNK (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, MARGARINE (SOY AND PALM OILS, WATER, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR]), PUMPKIN, BROWN SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, INVERT SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BAKING SODA, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, EGGS, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, BETA CAROTENE.

Check ULTIMATE WHITE CHUNK PUMPKIN COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking