Is Ultimate Yoghurt Apple Pie Inspired 160g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- milk solids
- milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, cream (milk), sugar, water, apple (3%), dietary fibre (inulin), milk solids, thickener (1442), butter (milk), flavours, caramelised sugar, stabilisers (440), cinnamon, live yoghurt cultures (milk), acidity regulators (331, 330), nutmeg, mineral salt.
Check Ultimate Yoghurt Apple Pie Inspired 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultimate Yoghurt Apple Pie Inspired 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


