Is Ultimate Yoghurt Banana Delight 115g x 4 pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- cream
- milk solids
- milk
- live yoghurt cultures
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream (Milk), Sugar, Banana (3.2%), dietary fibre (inulin) Milk Solids, Butter (Milk), Thickener (1442), Flavours, Caramelised Sugar, Stabiliser (407), Live Yoghurt Cultures (Milk), Acidity Regulators (330, 300).
Check Ultimate Yoghurt Banana Delight 115g x 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultimate Yoghurt Banana Delight 115g x 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Mamma Chia Organic Vitality Snack Chia Squeeze Strawberry Banana Pack - 4-3.5 Oz
GoGo squeeZ Applesauce and Fruit Puree, Apple Apple, Apple Banana, and Apple Strawberry Snack Pouches Variety Pack, 3.2 oz, 12 Pack
Once Upon a Farm Organic Refrigerated Kids' Snack Strawberry Banana Swirl Dairy-Free Smoothie, 4oz Pouch (4 Pack)
Yoplait Trix Paw Patrol Yogurt Low Fat Strawberry Banana & Raspberry Value Pack - 32 Oz.
Lunch Buddies Squeezable Apple Variety Pack - Apple No Sugar Added, Apple Strawberry, Apple Banana
Where to buy
Ultimate Yoghurt Banana Delight 115g x 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


