Is Ultimate Yoghurt Banana Delight 115g x 4 pack Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk, Cream (Milk), Sugar, Banana (3.2%), dietary fibre (inulin) Milk Solids, Butter (Milk), Thickener (1442), Flavours, Caramelised Sugar, Stabiliser (407), Live Yoghurt Cultures (Milk), Acidity Regulators (330, 300).
Check Ultimate Yoghurt Banana Delight 115g x 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultimate Yoghurt Banana Delight 115g x 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mamma Chia Organic Vitality Snack Chia Squeeze Strawberry Banana Pack - 4-3.5 Oz
GoGo squeeZ Applesauce and Fruit Puree, Apple Apple, Apple Banana, and Apple Strawberry Snack Pouches Variety Pack, 3.2 oz, 12 Pack
Once Upon a Farm Organic Refrigerated Kids' Snack Strawberry Banana Swirl Dairy-Free Smoothie, 4oz Pouch (4 Pack)
Yoplait Trix Paw Patrol Yogurt Low Fat Strawberry Banana & Raspberry Value Pack - 32 Oz.
Lunch Buddies Squeezable Apple Variety Pack - Apple No Sugar Added, Apple Strawberry, Apple Banana
Where to buy
Ultimate Yoghurt Banana Delight 115g x 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


