Is Ultimates Light & Crispy Battered Whole Chicken Fillets Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • toasted wheat crumbs
  • wheat flour

toasted wheat crumbs

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast, Water, Toasted Wheat Crumbs, Canola Oil, Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Yellow Corn Flour, Modified Palm Oil, Salt, Whey Powder (Milk), Soy Protein Isolate, Sugar, Baking Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Garlic Extract

Check Ultimates Light & Crispy Battered Whole Chicken Fillets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ultimates Light & Crispy Battered Whole Chicken Fillets is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsZehrsIndependent City MarketFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSandwich