Is ULTRA B COMPLEX 50 MG - 90 VCAPS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin-5'-phosphate Sodium), Vitamin B3 (Inositol Hexanicotinate, Flush-free), Vitamin B5 (Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxal-5'-phosphate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folate (From Calcium L-5-methyltetrahydrofolate), Biotin, Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Choline (Choline Bitartrate), Inositol, Para-aminobenzoic Acid (Paba), Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide, In A Non-gmo Vegetable Capsule Composed Of Vegetable Carbohydrate Gum And Purified Water
Check ULTRA B COMPLEX 50 MG - 90 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTRA B COMPLEX 50 MG - 90 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Where to buy
ULTRA B COMPLEX 50 MG - 90 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


