Is Ultra-Filtered Protein Milk Shake Creamy Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
- lactase enzyme
- contains less than 2% of alkalized cocoa, natural flavor, sea salt, monk fruit extract, reb m
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ULTRA-FILTERED LOWFAT GRADE A MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ALKALIZED COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, REB M (AS ONOSWEET®), POTASSIUM CITRATE, LACTASE ENZYME, GELLAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check Ultra-Filtered Protein Milk Shake Creamy Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultra-Filtered Protein Milk Shake Creamy Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz


