Is ULTRA IRON 30 MG - 90 VCAPS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- silicon dioxide in a non-gmo vegetable capsule composed of vegetable carbohydrate gum
silicon dioxide in a non-gmo vegetable capsule composed of vegetable carbohydrate gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iron (From Iron Ascorbate), Vitamin C, Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin-5'-phosphate Sodium), Vitamin B3 (Inositol Hexanicotinate, Flush-free), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxal-5'-phosphate), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), L-methylfolate (From Calcium L-5-methyltetrahydrofolate), Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide In A Non-gmo Vegetable Capsule Composed Of Vegetable Carbohydrate Gum And Purified Water
Check ULTRA IRON 30 MG - 90 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTRA IRON 30 MG - 90 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Where to buy
ULTRA IRON 30 MG - 90 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


