Is ULTRA IRON 30 MG - 90 VCAPS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Iron (From Iron Ascorbate), Vitamin C, Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin-5'-phosphate Sodium), Vitamin B3 (Inositol Hexanicotinate, Flush-free), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxal-5'-phosphate), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), L-methylfolate (From Calcium L-5-methyltetrahydrofolate), Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide In A Non-gmo Vegetable Capsule Composed Of Vegetable Carbohydrate Gum And Purified Water
Check ULTRA IRON 30 MG - 90 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTRA IRON 30 MG - 90 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Where to buy
ULTRA IRON 30 MG - 90 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


