Is ULTRA MIX MANGO, YOGURT FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS, RAISINS, APRICOTS, CRANBERRIES & COCONUT TRAIL MIX, ULTRA MIX Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • yogurt flavor coated peanuts

yogurt flavor coated peanuts

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MANGO (DRIED MANGO, SUGAR, MANGO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE]), YOGURT FLAVOR COATED PEANUTS (YOGURT FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER {CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK}, TITANIUM DIOXIDE {COLOR}, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, LACTIC ACID, VANILLA], ROASTED PEANUTS [PEANUTS, CORN OIL], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), PINEAPPLE (DRIED PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, PINEAPPLE JUICE [FROM CONCENTRATE], CITRIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULFITE [PRESERVATIVE]), BANANA CHIPS (BANANAS, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR), ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE DROP (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLA), RAISINS (RAISINS, PALM OIL), APRICOTS (DRIED APRICOTS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SULFUR DIOXIDE AND/OR SODIUM BISULFITE AND/OR POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), CRANBERRIES (DRIED CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), COCONUT (COCONUT, SODIUM METABISULFITE [RETAINS WHITENESS]).

Check ULTRA MIX MANGO, YOGURT FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS, RAISINS, APRICOTS, CRANBERRIES & COCONUT TRAIL MIX, ULTRA MIX against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruityChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep