Is ULTRA MIX MANGO, YOGURT FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS, RAISINS, APRICOTS, CRANBERRIES & COCONUT TRAIL MIX, ULTRA MIX Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MANGO (DRIED MANGO, SUGAR, MANGO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE]), YOGURT FLAVOR COATED PEANUTS (YOGURT FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER {CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK}, TITANIUM DIOXIDE {COLOR}, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, LACTIC ACID, VANILLA], ROASTED PEANUTS [PEANUTS, CORN OIL], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), PINEAPPLE (DRIED PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, PINEAPPLE JUICE [FROM CONCENTRATE], CITRIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULFITE [PRESERVATIVE]), BANANA CHIPS (BANANAS, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR), ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE DROP (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLA), RAISINS (RAISINS, PALM OIL), APRICOTS (DRIED APRICOTS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SULFUR DIOXIDE AND/OR SODIUM BISULFITE AND/OR POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), CRANBERRIES (DRIED CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), COCONUT (COCONUT, SODIUM METABISULFITE [RETAINS WHITENESS]).

Check ULTRA MIX MANGO, YOGURT FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS, RAISINS, APRICOTS, CRANBERRIES & COCONUT TRAIL MIX, ULTRA MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruityChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep