Is Ultra-pasteurized creamer, french vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- high oleic canola
- diglycerides
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, sugar, vegetable oil (high oleic soybean and/or high oleic canola), contains less than 2% of: sodium caseinate* (a milk derivative), mono - and diglycerides, corn syrup solids, dipotassium phosphate, sodium stearoyl lactylate, carrageenan, natural and artificial flavor, polysorbate 60.
Check Ultra-pasteurized creamer, french vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultra-pasteurized creamer, french vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


