Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ultra-Pasteurized Half and Half Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE AND CARRAGEENAN.

Check Ultra-Pasteurized Half and Half against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ultra-Pasteurized Half and Half is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
ButteryRichNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeCookingDrinkingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Ultra-Pasteurized Half and Half | Spoonful