Is ULTRA PREMIUM HOME MADE ICE CREAM BARS, ORANGE CHOCOLATE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RBST FREE CREAM, WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC SUGAR, NON-FAT MILK POWDER, EGG YOLKS, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN (NATURAL STABILIZER). WATER, COCOA ROUGE (HIGH FAT COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI IN A SECRET DUTCH TRADITION), SUGAR, NATURAL ORANGE ZEST OIL EXTRACT, VANILLA (VANILLA BEAN, WATER, ALCOHOL), CHOCOLATE (SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH POTASSIUM CARBONATE, COCOA BUTTER] COCONUT OIL, SOYA LECITHIN AND PURE VANILLA).

Check ULTRA PREMIUM HOME MADE ICE CREAM BARS, ORANGE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
CitrusChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go