Is ULTRA PREMIUM HOME MADE ICE CREAM BARS, ORANGE CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
RBST FREE CREAM, WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC SUGAR, NON-FAT MILK POWDER, EGG YOLKS, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN (NATURAL STABILIZER). WATER, COCOA ROUGE (HIGH FAT COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI IN A SECRET DUTCH TRADITION), SUGAR, NATURAL ORANGE ZEST OIL EXTRACT, VANILLA (VANILLA BEAN, WATER, ALCOHOL), CHOCOLATE (SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH POTASSIUM CARBONATE, COCOA BUTTER] COCONUT OIL, SOYA LECITHIN AND PURE VANILLA).
Check ULTRA PREMIUM HOME MADE ICE CREAM BARS, ORANGE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTRA PREMIUM HOME MADE ICE CREAM BARS, ORANGE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


