Is ULTRA PREMIUM HOME MADE ICE CREAM BARS, ORANGE CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whole milk
  • non-fat milk powder
  • rbst free cream

whole milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RBST FREE CREAM, WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC SUGAR, NON-FAT MILK POWDER, EGG YOLKS, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN (NATURAL STABILIZER). WATER, COCOA ROUGE (HIGH FAT COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI IN A SECRET DUTCH TRADITION), SUGAR, NATURAL ORANGE ZEST OIL EXTRACT, VANILLA (VANILLA BEAN, WATER, ALCOHOL), CHOCOLATE (SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH POTASSIUM CARBONATE, COCOA BUTTER] COCONUT OIL, SOYA LECITHIN AND PURE VANILLA).

Check ULTRA PREMIUM HOME MADE ICE CREAM BARS, ORANGE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
CitrusChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go