Is ULTRA PREMIUM HOME MADE ICE CREAM BARS, ORANGE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk
  • non-fat milk powder
  • rbst free cream
  • semisweet chocolate
  • chocolate

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RBST FREE CREAM, WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC SUGAR, NON-FAT MILK POWDER, EGG YOLKS, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN (NATURAL STABILIZER). WATER, COCOA ROUGE (HIGH FAT COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI IN A SECRET DUTCH TRADITION), SUGAR, NATURAL ORANGE ZEST OIL EXTRACT, VANILLA (VANILLA BEAN, WATER, ALCOHOL), CHOCOLATE (SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH POTASSIUM CARBONATE, COCOA BUTTER] COCONUT OIL, SOYA LECITHIN AND PURE VANILLA).

Check ULTRA PREMIUM HOME MADE ICE CREAM BARS, ORANGE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
CitrusChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go