No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is ULTRA SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, ULTRA SHARP CHEDDAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTUERIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), COLOR (PAPRIKA AND ANNATTO).

Check ULTRA SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, ULTRA SHARP CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ULTRA SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, ULTRA SHARP CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? ULTRA SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, ULTRA SHARP CHEDDAR | Spoonful