Is Ultra Women's Multi Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- sardine
- anchovy
- fish
- gelatin
sardine
Dietitian noteA sardine is a type of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Safflower Oil, Gelatin, Sunflower, Lecithin, Natural Peppermint Oil, Natural Lemon Oil, Water, Coloring (From Beet And Carotenoid), Beeswax, Titanium Dioxide, Contains: Fish (Anchovy, Sardine)
Check Ultra Women's Multi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultra Women's Multi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Ultra Women's Multi is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


