Is ULTRA ZINC 30 MG - 90 VCAPS Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • microcrystalline cellulose in a non-gmo vegetable capsule composed of vegetable carbohydrate gum

microcrystalline cellulose in a non-gmo vegetable capsule composed of vegetable carbohydrate gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Zinc (From Zinc Citrate), L-taurine, Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin And Riboflavin-5'-phosphate), Inositol Hexanicotinate, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxal Hydrochloride And Pyridoxal-5'-phosphate), Molybdenum (From Molybdenum Citrate), Butternut Squash Seed Extract (4:1), Green Tea Extract (Camellia Sinensis), Polyphenols, Malic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide And Microcrystalline Cellulose In A Non-gmo Vegetable Capsule Composed Of Vegetable Carbohydrate Gum And Purified Water

Check ULTRA ZINC 30 MG - 90 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ULTRA ZINC 30 MG - 90 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Drinking