Is UltraDEX Daily Oral Rinse Mint Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • peg-60 hydrogenated castor oil

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Polysorbate 20, PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Glycerin, Aroma, Sodium Saccharin, Trisodium Phosphate, Sodium Monofluorophosphate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Chlorite, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Menthol, Sodium Bicarbonate, Limonene, Active ingredients: iQ+ ActiveOxi Technology� powered by stabilised Chlorine Dioxide and Sodium Monofluorophosphate. Contains Sodium Monofluorophosphate (230 ppm Fluoride)

Check UltraDEX Daily Oral Rinse Mint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

UltraDEX Daily Oral Rinse Mint is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Minty