Is UltraDEX Low-Abrasion Toothpaste Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- hydrogenated starch hydrolysate
hydrogenated starch hydrolysate
Dietitian noteHydrogenated starch (or hydroxypropylated starch) is a processed starch which can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Hydrated Silica, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Glycerin, Cellulose Gum, CI 77891, Trisodium Phosphate, Sodium Monofluorophosphate, Sodium Saccharin, Mentha Piperita Oil, Mentha Spicata Herb Oil, Sodium Citrate, Menthol, Sodium Chlorite, Citric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Limonene, Active ingredients: iQ+ ActiveOxi Technology� powered by stabilised Chlorine Dioxide and Sodium Monofluorophosphate. Contains Sodium Monofluorophosphate (1000 ppm Fluoride)
Check UltraDEX Low-Abrasion Toothpaste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UltraDEX Low-Abrasion Toothpaste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
UltraDEX Low-Abrasion Toothpaste is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


