Is UltraGI Replenish Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • riboflavin
  • calcium l-5-methyltetrahydrofolate
  • cholecalciferol
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • +7 more

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea protein isolate, bamboo fiber, isomalto-oligosaccharide, rice protein concentrate, natural flavor,^, 2'-fucosyllactose powder, flaxseed, olive oil, gum acacia, L-lysine HCI, L-leucine, medium-chain triglycerides, L-valine, silicon dioxide, L-alanyl-L-glutamine, L-isoleucine, xanthan gum, vitamin and mineral blend (zinc gluconate, ascorbic, acid, manganese gluconate, d-alpha tocopheryl acetate, copper gluconate, D-biotin, retinyl palmitate, niacinamide,, cholecalciferol, calcium D-pantothenate, chromium picolinate, pyridoxine HCl, riboflavin, potassium iodide, thiamin HC/, calcium L-5-methyltetrahydrofolate, selenomethionine, and methylcobalamin), and Luo Han Guo fruit (monk fruit) extra

Check UltraGI Replenish against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSnacking