Is ULTRAINFLAMX PLUS 360 (CHOCOLATE ORANGE) - 644G Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural chocolate flavour
  • natural vanilla flavour
  • xanthan gum
  • amino acid blend

natural chocolate flavour

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains milk products.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Protein Concentrate, Amino Acid Blend, Vitamin/mineral Blend, Turmeric, Rosemary, D-limonene, Ginger Rice Bran, Rice Syrup Solids, Fructose, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Olive Oil, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Silicon Dioxide, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gumcocoa, Natural Chocolate Flavour

Check ULTRAINFLAMX PLUS 360 (CHOCOLATE ORANGE) - 644G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

ULTRAINFLAMX PLUS 360 (CHOCOLATE ORANGE) - 644G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie