Is ULTRASTRESS B COMPLEX 50 & VITAMIN C - 180 VCAPS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- silicon dioxide in a non-gmo vegetable capsule composed of vegetable carbohydrate gum
silicon dioxide in a non-gmo vegetable capsule composed of vegetable carbohydrate gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin-5'-phosphate), Vitamin B3 (Inositol Hexanicotinate, Flush-free), Vitamin B5 (Calcium Pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxal-5'-phosphate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folate (From Calcium L-5-methyltetrahydrofolate), Biotin, Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Choline (Choline Bitartrate), Inositol, Para-aminobenzoic Acid (Paba), Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide In A Non-gmo Vegetable Capsule Composed Of Vegetable Carbohydrate Gum And Purified Water
Check ULTRASTRESS B COMPLEX 50 & VITAMIN C - 180 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTRASTRESS B COMPLEX 50 & VITAMIN C - 180 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Where to buy
ULTRASTRESS B COMPLEX 50 & VITAMIN C - 180 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


