Is Ultrasun 50spf Mineral Baby Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- zinc stearate
- cetyl phosphate
- isocetyl stearate
zinc stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Zinc Oxide, Isocetyl Stearate, Coconut Alkanes, Alcohol, Polyglyceryl-4 Diisostearate/Polyhydroxystearate/Sebacate, Canola Oil, Titanium Dioxide (Nano), Silica, Polyglyceryl-2 Dipolyhydroxystearate, Undecane, Titanium Dioxide, Polyhydroxystearic Acid, Tridecane, Magnesium Sulfate, Coco-Caprylate/Caprate, Cocos Nucifera Oil, Hectorite, Zinc Stearate, Cetyl Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Caesalpinia Spinosa Fruit Pod Extract, Helianthus Annuus Sprout Extract
Check Ultrasun 50spf Mineral Baby against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultrasun 50spf Mineral Baby in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ultrasun 50spf Mineral Baby is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid, Spreadable


