Is UMAMI CHILE SAUCE, JALAPENO HOT Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JALAPENO CHILE, BELL PEPPER, ONION, WHITE SUGAR, WHEAT FREE SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT), WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM.

Check UMAMI CHILE SAUCE, JALAPENO HOT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingMarinading