Is Umberto Giannini Curl Repair & Grow Shampoo Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Coco-Glucoside, Sodium Benzoate, Glycol Distearate, Parfum(Frangrance), Pentylene Glycol, Glycerin, Potassium Sorbate, Polyquaternium-10, Sodium Chloride, Polyquaternium-22, Caffeine, Citric Acid, Benzophenone-4, Sodium Hydroxide, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Bran Extract, 1, 2-Hexanediol, Caprylyl Glycol, Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Extract, Chondrus Crispus (Carrageenan) Extract, Coffea Robusta Seed Extract, Fucus Vesiculosus Extract, Laminaria Digitata Extract, Maris Sal (Sea Salt), CI 15985 (Yellow 6), CI 17200 (Red No 33), CI 42090 (Blue1).
Check Umberto Giannini Curl Repair & Grow Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Umberto Giannini Curl Repair & Grow Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Umberto Giannini Curl Repair & Grow Shampoo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


