Is Umberto Giannini Curl Repair & Grow Shampoo Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- triticum vulgare
- wheat
triticum vulgare
Dietitian noteTriticum is the scientific name for wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Coco-Glucoside, Sodium Benzoate, Glycol Distearate, Parfum(Frangrance), Pentylene Glycol, Glycerin, Potassium Sorbate, Polyquaternium-10, Sodium Chloride, Polyquaternium-22, Caffeine, Citric Acid, Benzophenone-4, Sodium Hydroxide, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Bran Extract, 1, 2-Hexanediol, Caprylyl Glycol, Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Extract, Chondrus Crispus (Carrageenan) Extract, Coffea Robusta Seed Extract, Fucus Vesiculosus Extract, Laminaria Digitata Extract, Maris Sal (Sea Salt), CI 15985 (Yellow 6), CI 17200 (Red No 33), CI 42090 (Blue1).
Check Umberto Giannini Curl Repair & Grow Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Umberto Giannini Curl Repair & Grow Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Umberto Giannini Curl Repair & Grow Shampoo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


