Is Umberto Giannini Flowerology Vegan Colour Chocolate Brown 5.7 Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: PEG-2 Soyamine, PEG-4 Rapeseedamide, Aqua, *Alcohol Denat., **Propanediol, Oleic Acid, Ethanolamine, Parfum, p-Phenylenediamine, 4-Amino-2-Hydroxytoluene, **Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Sodium Sulfite, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, p-Aminophenol, Sodium Hydrosulfite, 4-Chlororesorcinol, Ascorbic Acid, Tetrasodium EDTA, 2-Methylresorcinol, *Symphytum Officinale(Comfrey) Leaf Extract, *Aloe BarbadensisLeaf Extract, *AnthemisNobilis (Chamomile) Flower Extract, *Citrus AurantiumDulcis(Orange) Peel Extract, 2-Amino-4-Hydroxyethylaminoanisole Sulfate, m-Aminophenol, Tocopherol.

Check Umberto Giannini Flowerology Vegan Colour Chocolate Brown 5.7 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Umberto Giannini Flowerology Vegan Colour Chocolate Brown 5.7 is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Unknown