Is Umberto Giannini Flowerology Vegan Colour Chocolate Brown 5.7 Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- hydrolyzed wheat protein
hydrolyzed wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is another name for gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: PEG-2 Soyamine, PEG-4 Rapeseedamide, Aqua, *Alcohol Denat., **Propanediol, Oleic Acid, Ethanolamine, Parfum, p-Phenylenediamine, 4-Amino-2-Hydroxytoluene, **Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Sodium Sulfite, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, p-Aminophenol, Sodium Hydrosulfite, 4-Chlororesorcinol, Ascorbic Acid, Tetrasodium EDTA, 2-Methylresorcinol, *Symphytum Officinale(Comfrey) Leaf Extract, *Aloe BarbadensisLeaf Extract, *AnthemisNobilis (Chamomile) Flower Extract, *Citrus AurantiumDulcis(Orange) Peel Extract, 2-Amino-4-Hydroxyethylaminoanisole Sulfate, m-Aminophenol, Tocopherol.
Check Umberto Giannini Flowerology Vegan Colour Chocolate Brown 5.7 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Umberto Giannini Flowerology Vegan Colour Chocolate Brown 5.7 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Salty -- 2.1 oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Where to buy
Umberto Giannini Flowerology Vegan Colour Chocolate Brown 5.7 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


