Is Umberto Giannini Grow Scalp Scrub Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients; Maris Sal (Sea Salt), Ammonium Laureth Sulfate, Aqua (Water), Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Polyquaternium-6, Parfum (Fragrance), Potassium Sorbate, Caffeine, Piroctone Olamine, Citric Acid, Maris Sal (Dead Sea Salt), Glycerin Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Extract, Chondrus Crispus (Carrageenan) Extract, Coffea Robusta Seed Extract, Fucus Vesiculosus Extract, Laminaria Digitata Extract, Sodium Benzoate.
Check Umberto Giannini Grow Scalp Scrub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Umberto Giannini Grow Scalp Scrub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Gerber Snacks for Baby Puffs, Strawberry Apple, Grain & Grow
Balance Grow Honey Citron and Ginger Tea 70.55oz (4.4 lbs/2KG)
PediaSure Grow & Gain Kids’ Nutritional Shake Chocolate Ready-to-Drink 8 fl oz Bottles
Softsoap Body Exfoliating Body Washng, Coconut Butter Scrub
GROW & GAIN VANILLA SHAKE, VANILLA SHAKE
Where to buy
Umberto Giannini Grow Scalp Scrub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


