Is Umberto Giannini Violet + Chamomile Flower Blonde Conditioner Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Aqua (Water), Cetearyl Alcohol, Stearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Distearoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate, Behentrimonium Chloride, Citric Acid, Cetrimonium Chloride, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Parfum (Fragrance), Benzyl Alcohol, Dicaprylyl Ether, Polyquaternium-10, Chlorphenesin, Lauryl Alcohol, Isopropyl Alcohol, Salicylic Acid, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Extract, Lemon Terpenes, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil, Sorbic Acid, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Extract, Boswellia Carterii Resin Extract, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Peel Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Litsea Cubeba Fruit Oil, Mentha Arvensis Leaf Oil, Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli) Leaf Oil, Potassium Sorbate, Citronellol, Limonene, Geraniol, Acid Violet 43.

Check Umberto Giannini Violet + Chamomile Flower Blonde Conditioner against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Umberto Giannini Violet + Chamomile Flower Blonde Conditioner is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle