Is Umberto Giannini Violet + Chamomile Flower Blonde Conditioner Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • stearyl alcohol

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Aqua (Water), Cetearyl Alcohol, Stearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Distearoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate, Behentrimonium Chloride, Citric Acid, Cetrimonium Chloride, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Parfum (Fragrance), Benzyl Alcohol, Dicaprylyl Ether, Polyquaternium-10, Chlorphenesin, Lauryl Alcohol, Isopropyl Alcohol, Salicylic Acid, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Extract, Lemon Terpenes, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil, Sorbic Acid, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Extract, Boswellia Carterii Resin Extract, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Peel Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Litsea Cubeba Fruit Oil, Mentha Arvensis Leaf Oil, Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli) Leaf Oil, Potassium Sorbate, Citronellol, Limonene, Geraniol, Acid Violet 43.

Check Umberto Giannini Violet + Chamomile Flower Blonde Conditioner against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Umberto Giannini Violet + Chamomile Flower Blonde Conditioner is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle