Is UMCKA COLD CARE ALCOHOL-FREE DROPS - 30 ML DROPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable source glycerin
- natural grape flavour
vegetable source glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
G Pelargonium Sidoides Extract (1:10), W/w, Alcohol Removed Natural Colour, Natural Grape Flavour, Purified Water, Sorbitol, Vegetable Source Glycerin
Check UMCKA COLD CARE ALCOHOL-FREE DROPS - 30 ML DROPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UMCKA COLD CARE ALCOHOL-FREE DROPS - 30 ML DROPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Oscar Mayer Cold Cuts White Turkey Over Roasted Lean - 16 Oz
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
UMCKA COLD CARE ALCOHOL-FREE DROPS - 30 ML DROPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


