Is UMEYA, NORI RICE CRACKERS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • oats seaweed flakes

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWEET RICE, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), SUGAR, OATS SEAWEED FLAKES, SALT, CORN SYRUP, POWDERED KELP, BONITO FLAVOR (SALT, MOMOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DRIED BONITO POWDER, LACTOSE, SUGAR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN, TANGLE EXTRACT), XANTHN GUM, ARTIFICIAL RED 3, YELLOW 6, AND CARAMEL COLORING.

Check UMEYA, NORI RICE CRACKERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich