Is UMEYA, ORIANTAL SNACKS TERIYAKI MIX Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut flake

coconut flake

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWEET RICE, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), SUGAR, OATS, FLAX SEED, SESAME SEED, COCONUT FLAKE, GINGER, RICE WINE, CHICKEN FLAVOR (SALT, CHICKEN FAT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTON OIL, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MALTODEXTRIN, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, DEHYDRATED ONION, GROUND TURMERIC, SPICES, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), CORN SYRUP, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL RED #3, YELLOW #6, AND CARAMEL COLORING.

Check UMEYA, ORIANTAL SNACKS TERIYAKI MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go