Is Umpqua Dairy 100% Lactose Free Milk Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rbst Free* Reduced Fat Milk, Lactase Enzyme**, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3 Added. **not Found In Regular Milk. Contains: Milk.
Check Umpqua Dairy 100% Lactose Free Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Umpqua Dairy 100% Lactose Free Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Umpqua Dairy 100% Lactose Free Milk is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal PrepSnacking


