Is Umpqua Dairy 100% Lactose Free Milk Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rbst Free* Reduced Fat Milk, Lactase Enzyme**, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3 Added. **not Found In Regular Milk. Contains: Milk.

Check Umpqua Dairy 100% Lactose Free Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Umpqua Dairy 100% Lactose Free Milk is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal PrepSnacking