Is Umpqua Dairy Homogenized Milk - 1gal Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Milk, Vitamin D3 Added.
Check Umpqua Dairy Homogenized Milk - 1gal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Umpqua Dairy Homogenized Milk - 1gal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Umpqua Dairy Homogenized Milk - 1gal is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCooking


