Is Umpqua Ice Cream Cookie Dough - 1.75 Quart Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polysorbate 80
- mono & diglycerides
- natural & artificial flavors
- natural flavor
- +1 more
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk & Cream, Sucrose, Corn Syrup, Cookie Dough (Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Palm Oil, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Water, Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Salt), Cookie Dough Flavor (Brown Sugar, Water, Molasses, Natural & Artificial Flavors), Dark Chocolate Flavored Chunks (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Caramel (Color), Annatto (Color)
Check Umpqua Ice Cream Cookie Dough - 1.75 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Umpqua Ice Cream Cookie Dough - 1.75 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Umpqua Ice Cream Cookie Dough - 1.75 Quart is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


