Is Umpqua Ice Cream Triple Chocolate Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Fresh Milk & Cream, Sucrose, Corn Syrup, Choco Chips (sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin & Natural Flavor), Dark Chocolate (water, Corn Syrup, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Sugar, Natural Flavor, Salt), White Chocolate (sugar, Water, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Carrageenan, Disodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum), Nonfat Dry Milk, French Custard (sugar, Egg Yolk, Water, Annatto (color), Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Turmeric (color)), Whey, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Caramel (color). Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy, Tree Nut (coconut).
Check Umpqua Ice Cream Triple Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Umpqua Ice Cream Triple Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


